Program 2020

V případě, že aktuální situace nedovolí přednášejícímu osobní účast na konferenci, bude jeho přednáška probíhat formou živého přenosu (live stream do sálu s možností následné diskuze s přednášejícím).

Architecture

Analyzing source code using Roslyn

Detail přednášky
Erik Schierboom

Domain Storytelling

Detail přednášky
Henning Schwentner

Feature flags: the toggle, the A/B test and the canary

Detail přednášky
Santosh Hari

Forget about HTTP

Detail přednášky
Irina Scurtu

From a distributed monolith to a microservices solution

Detail přednášky
Jan de Vries

gRPC is the new WCF

Detail přednášky
Gian Paolo Santopaolo

Postponing architectural choices and start developing first with Dapr

Detail přednášky
Michaël Hompus

TDD and the Terminator - An introduction to Test Driven Development

Detail přednášky
Layla Porter

The State of Modern APIs - Comparing GraphQL, REST, and gRPC

Detail přednášky
Spencer Schneidenbach

Why should you care about writing Reactive Mobile Apps?

Detail přednášky
Mark Allibone

Cloud & Serverless

.NET Core 3.1 and Rise of Azure in this Multi Cloud World

Detail přednášky
Menaka Baskerpillai

Azure Durable Functions demystified

Detail přednášky
Dennis Vroegop

Building Stateful Workloads in Kubernetes

Detail přednášky
Rob Richardson

Getting the most out of Azure Functions

Detail přednášky
Rick van den Bosch

Securing Serverless Applications in Azure

Detail přednášky
Sjoukje Zaal

Tell don't ask - thanks to SignalR Services

Detail přednášky
Mark Allibone

The steps to effective Azure governance

Detail přednášky
Sjoukje Zaal

Time traveling in the cloud. Time series analytics with Microsoft Azure.

Detail přednášky
Sam Vanhoutte

Future & Inspiration

From C# to Rust

Detail přednášky
Sebastian Nilsson

Gain Confidence by Squashing the Impostor Syndrome

Detail přednášky
Angela Trego

Machine Learning and its Applications in Food Engineering

Detail přednášky
Dr. Gururaj H.L

Virtual Reality: Building for the Oculus Quest

Detail přednášky
Dennis Vroegop

Security

Advanced Fiddler Techniques

Detail přednášky
Robert Boedigheimer

Social Engineering (The Dark Side Of Tech)

Detail přednášky
Crux Conception

The Rise of Software Supply-Chain Attacks – How Secure is your .NET Application?

Detail přednášky
Niels Tanis

AI/ML

Affective Computing - What is it and why should I care?

Detail přednášky
Håkan Silfvernagel

An Introduction to Computer Vision in .NET

Detail přednášky
Steve Lorello

Artificial Intelligence? - more like Artificial Stupidity!

Detail přednášky
Aiko Klostermann

DevOps & Testing

Automating your infrastructure deployments in the Cloud with Terraform and Azure Pipelines

Detail přednášky
Devlin Duldulao

Database DevOps with Containers

Detail přednášky
Rob Richardson

SQL Server is not an excuse to avoid DevOps

Detail přednášky
Santosh Hari

Web

A fairer web for everyone with PWA

Detail přednášky
Yohan Lasorsa

An Opinionated, Maintainable API Architecture for ASP.NET Core 3.0

Detail přednášky
Spencer Schneidenbach

.NET

Mobius – writing your own .NET runtime running on .NET Core

Detail přednášky
Konrad Kokosa

What is new in .NET 5 and the future of .NET

Detail přednášky
Johnny Hooyberghs

IoT

Smart home from scratch - a little C#, a little C++ and a whole lot of cheap Chinese electronics

Detail přednášky
Nir Dobovizki

Mobile Development

The state of Xamarin

Detail přednášky
Daniel Hindrikes

Změna programu vyhrazena.

Partneři

Vážíme si našich partnerů, díky kterým pro vás můžeme pořádat zajímavé akce. Pokud máte zájem stát se naším partnerem i vy, napište nám na [email protected].

Generální partneři

Partneři pro ročník 2020budou brzy zveřejněni.

Partneři

Mediální partneři